Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

5

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

6

5:00PM - Meat Raffle - Hack Muni

7

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

8

5:30PM - Bingo - Rendezvous Brewing

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

8:00AM - Treasure Sale - Union Church (thru June 11)

8:00AM - Flea Market & Craft Sale - Sacred Heart Church - Hackensack, MN

9

- Judy Garland Museum - 100th Birthday Celebration - Grand Rapids, MN (through June 12)

10

11

- BOOM BOOM Out Goes Childhood Cancer XII -

- Northborn Music Festival featuring 4ontheFloor - Warroad, MN

- Free MN State Park Day -

12:00PM - Pop-up Vinyl Record Shop - Jack Pine - Brainerd, MN

12

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

13

5:00PM - Meat Raffle - Hack Muni

14

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

15

5:30PM - Bingo - Rendezvous Brewing

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

16

6:00PM - Farewell Milwaukee - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

17

5:00PM - Lakeside Concert with One Night Stand - Hackensack Pavilion

18

- Midsummer Summer Solstice Party - Portage Brewing

10:00AM - Dorset Boardwalk Art & Authors Festival -

4:00PM - Aussie BBQ with Baker Boy, Electric Fields, G Flip, Haiku Hands, Peking Duk and You Am I - livestream

7:30AM - Loop the Lake Festival - Bemidji, MN

7:30PM - Austin FC - at Montreal - Stade Saputo

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

19

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

20

- Juneteenth -

21

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

22

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

23

5:00PM - The Front Fenders and Kellogg Duo & Friends - 1st National Bank Chumley Park - Walker, MN

6:00PM - Brotherhood of Birds - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

8:00PM - Centro-matic - Dans Silverleaf - Denton, TX

24

- boot -

5:00PM - Lakeside Concert with Darlene & The Boys - Hackensack Pavilion

8:00PM - Centro-matic - Dans Silverleaf - Denton, TX

25

- boot -

10:00AM - To Hack & Back Spring Bike Fling - Rendezvous Brewing

8:00PM - Centro-matic - Dans Silverleaf and Live Stream - Denton, TX

9:00PM - Austin FC - v Dallas - Q2 Stadium

26

- boot -

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

27

28

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

29

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

30

5:00PM - Mason Dixon Line and Ted Feyder - Walker City Park

6:00PM - Marbin - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

7:00PM - Austin FC - at Charlotte - Bank of America Stadium

July 1, 2022

- Kathy & Darlene -

5:00PM - Lakeside Concert with Dos Guys - Hackensack Pavilion

2

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

3

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

4

- Independence Day -

1:00PM - 4th of July Boat Parade - Birch Lake

9:00PM - Austin FC - at Colorado - Dicks Sporting Goods Park

5

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

6

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

7

5:00PM - Blonde & The Bohunk, Rick Adams and The Norquists - Walker City Park

6:00PM - The4onTheFloor - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

8

- Bigfoot Days - Remer, MN

- Sweetheart Days - Hackensack, MN (through July 13)

3:00PM - Sweetheart Days Beer Release - Rendezvous Brewing

4:00PM - Drew Peterson - Portage Brewing

7:30PM - Sinatra Part II Blue - Hackensack Community Building

9

- Bigfoot Days - Remer, MN

11:00AM - Lucettes Art & Craft Show - Hackensack City Park

12:00PM - Sweetheart Days Silent Auction - Hackensack American Legion

12:00PM - 6th Annual Dachshund Derby - Hackensack City Park

7:00PM - Austin FC - at Atlanta - Mercedes-Benz Stadium

7:30PM - Sinatra Part II Blue - Hackensack Community Building

9:00AM - Hackensack Lending Library Book Sale -

10

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

11

12

6:00PM - Sweetheart Days Parade - 1st Street, Hackensack

9:00PM - Austin FC - v Houston - Q2 Stadium

13

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

8:00AM - Flea Market & Craft Sale - Sacred Heart Church - Hackensack, MN

14

5:00PM - Shane Martin Band and Tim Eggerbraaten - Walker City Park

6:00PM - Jon Sullivan Band - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

15

- Allison (thru Jul 30) -

- dentist -

10:00AM - Blue Ox Traders Show - Bemidji, MN

10:00AM - Blue Ox Traders Show - Bemidji, MN

5:00PM - Lakeside Concert with New Riverside Ramblers - Hackensack Pavilion

16

10:00AM - Art in the Park - Bemidji, MN

10:00AM - Blue Ox Traders Show - Bemidji, MN

9:00PM - Austin FC - at Dallas - Toyota Stadium

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

17

- KT (one week) -

- Tour of Saints -

10:00AM - Art in the Park - Bemidji, MN

10:00AM - Blue Ox Traders Show - Bemidji, MN

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

18

19

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

20

- Lani & Sarah (thru Aug 10) -

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

21

5:00PM - Soul Shack and Timmy Haus - Walker City Park

6:00PM - General B & The Wiz - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

22

- Muskie Days - Nevis, MN

5:00PM - Lakeside Concert with Acoustofiddle - Hackensack Pavilion

23

- Muskie Days featuring Charlie Parr - Nevis, MN

24

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

8:00PM - Austin FC - v New York - Q2 Stadium

9:00AM - Art in the Park - Detroit Lakes, MN

25

26

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

27

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

28

5:00PM - Fam-Damily, Free Beer Band and Paul Lawrence - Walker City Park

6:00PM - The Limns - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

29

5:00PM - Lakeside Concert with Daybreak - Hackensack Pavilion

30

- Stars of the North Festival - Grand Marais, MN

8:30PM - Austin FC - at Kansas City - Childrens Mercy Park

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

31

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

August 1, 2022

2

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

3

- Dragon Boat Festival - Bemidji, MN

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

4

5:00PM - Kalliah & Blackwater and Dos Guys - Walker City Park

6:00PM - The Hooten Hallers - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

5

5:00PM - Lakeside Concert with The Occasionals - Hackensack Pavilion

6

- Blue and Bluegrass - Portage Brewing

- Pork in the Park - Hackensack City Park

7

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

8

9

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

10

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

8:00AM - Flea Market & Craft Sale - Sacred Heart Church - Hackensack, MN

11

5:00PM - The Deadbeats and Rick Adams - Walker City Park

6:00PM - Mae Simpson Music - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

12

13

- Legends & Logging Days - Park Rapids, MN

9:00AM - Northwoods Art & Book Festival - Hackensack, MN

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

14

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

15

16

17

- Itasca County Fair - Grand Rapids, MN

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

18

5:00PM - Shirts & Skins and Free Beer Band - Walker Marina

6:00PM - Boxcar - 2nd Street Stage - Park Rapids

19

- Mines & Pines Festival - Hibbing, MN

10:00AM - Blue Ox Traders Show - Bemidji, MN

4:00PM - Park Rapids Summer Fest - Hubbard County Fair Ground

5:00PM - Lakeside Concert with Mike & Jan Cherry - Hackensack Pavilion

20

- Mines & Pines Festival - Hibbing, MN

10:00AM - Blue Ox Traders Show - Bemidji, MN

2:00PM - Park Rapids Summer Fest - Hubbard County Fair Ground

21

10:00AM - Blue Ox Traders Show - Bemidji, MN

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

22

23

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

24

- Lakes Bluegrass Festival - Pine River, MN

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

25

- Lakes Bluegrass Festival - Pine River, MN

5:00PM - Acoustofiddle Band - Walker City Dock

26

- Potato Days - Barnsville, MN

- Lakes Bluegrass Festival - Pine River, MN

5:00PM - Lakeside Concert with Charlie Wagner - Hackensack Pavilion

27

- Potato Days - Barnsville, MN

- Lakes Bluegrass Festival - Pine River, MN

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

28

- Lakes Bluegrass Festival - Pine River, MN

12:00PM - Bloody Beers - Rendezvous Brewing

29

30

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

31

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

September 1, 2022

5:00PM - Robby Vee & His Rock N Roll Caravan and Scott N Scott - 1st National Bank Chumley Park

2

5:00PM - 54rd Annual Art by the Lake Show & Sell - Chase on the Lake Ballroom

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

8:30PM - The Family Stone - MN State Fair Leinie Lodge Bandshell

3

- Arts Off 84 -

1:00PM - Lakeside Concert with Rockin Hill - Hackensack Pavilion

8:30PM - The Family Stone - MN State Fair Leinie Lodge Bandshell

4

- Arts Off 84 -

7:30PM - Jayhawks - MN State Fair Leinie Lodge Bandshell

5

- Labor Day -

7:30PM - Jayhawks - MN State Fair Leinie Lodge Bandshell

6

7

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

8

9 - Radio Waves Music Festival - Grand Marais, MN (through Sept 11)

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

10

- Ethnic Fest - Portage Brewing

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

11

- St. Paul Classic -

12

13

14

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

15

16

- Harvest Moon Pre Party - Portage Brewing

10:00AM - Blue Ox Traders Show - Bemidji, MN

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

17

18

10:00AM - Blue Ox Traders Show - Bemidji, MN

19

20

21

6:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

22

23

3:00PM - Fall Fest - Cable, WI

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

24

- Frantic City - OLA Atlantic City, NJ

- Oktoberfest - Portage Brewing

9:00AM - Fall Fest - Cable, WI

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

25

26

27

28

8:00PM - Trivia - Hackensack American Legion

29

30

- TU global wellness -

6:00PM - Trivia - Rendezvous Brewing

October 1, 2022

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

7:30PM - Wings Over America - A Tribute to Paul McCartney and Wings - Paramount Center for the Arts - St. Cloud, MN

30

31

November 1, 2022

2

3

4

9:00AM - Creating with Stained Glass - Paramount Center for the Arts

5

9:00AM - Creating with Stained Glass - Paramount Center for the Arts

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

7:00PM - The Nutcracker Ballet - Paramount Center for the Arts

18

7:00PM - The Nutcracker Ballet - Paramount Center for the Arts

19

2:00PM - The Nutcracker Ballet - Paramount Center for the Arts

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

20

21

22

23

24

- Thanksgiving -

25

- Free MN State Park Day -

26

27

28

29

30

- Scottsdale, AZ -

December 1, 2022

2

3

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

18

19

20

21

22

23 24

25

- Christmas -

26

27

28

29

30

31

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

January 1, 2023

2

3

4

5

6

7

- Bisbee, AZ -

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday