Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

27

5:00PM - Edie & The Blaze Kings - Dubliner

28

6:00PM - Gophers at Florida State, Tallahassee, FL

29

8:00PM - Atmosphere, Brother Ali, deM atlaS, Plain Ole Bill and Last Word - First Avenue

30 December 1, 2106

4:00PM - Member's Mixer - Fair State

5:00PM - Open House - Walker

7:25PM - Vikings v. Cowboys

2

4:00PM - Cosmos Launch - Grumpy's NE

8:00PM - The New Standards - State Theatre

3

11:00AM - Winter Beer Dash - 612 Brew

12:00PM - Anniversary Party - Able

2:00PM - The New Standards - State Theatre

8:00PM - The Melismatics, Ruby Isle, Marin Devaney, Dan Israel, hosted by Timmy Williams and more - Turf Club

7:00PM - Gophers at Vanderbilt - Sioux Falls, SD

7:00PM - Mason Jennings - First Avenue

8:00PM - The New Standards - State Theatre

4

11:30AM - Trashy Little X-Mas Show - Eagles 34

5

7:00PM - Craft Night - Fair State

6

7:00PM - Gophers v. NJIT - Williams Arena

7

3:00PM - Cosmos Tap Invasion - Stanley's

8

dr appt

7:00PM - 37th Annual John Lennon tribute featuring Curtiss A with a little help from his friends - First Avenue

8:00PM - Ciaran Daily, Jimmy Peterson and Meg Ashland - Aster

9

7:00PM - Kristin Hersh - The Cedar

8:00PM - Gophers v. Georgia Southern - Williams Arena

8:00PM - The Twilight Hours and The Flat Five - Turf Club

10

8:00PM - Martin Zellar - Turf Club

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

11

12:00PM - Vikings at Jaguars

2:00PM - Board Back Off - Fair State

4:00PM - Gophers v. Northern Illinois - Williams Arena

12 13

7:30PM - The New Standards - Paramount - St. Cloud, MN

9:30PM - Ilika Ward Duo and Gabriel Douglas - 331

14

7:00PM - Gophers v. LIU Brooklyn - Williams Arena

7:00PM - Helmet and Local H - Fine Line

7:00PM - The Dead Pigeons and Charlie Parr - 331

15 16

7:00PM - Soul Asylum and McNasty Bras Band - First Avenue

17

4:00PM - "Heyday" signing - Magers & Quinn

7:30PM - Fury Things, Butcher's Union, Tony Peachka and 4th Curtis - Turf Club

7:30PM - Gear Daddies and The Belfast Cowboys - Medina

18

12:00PM - Vikings v. Colts

19 20 21 22 23

6:00PM - Gophers v. Arkansas State - Williams Arena

7:00PM - Festivus - Fair State

7:30PM - Trashy Little X-Mas Show - Turf Club

24

12:00PM - Vikings at Packers

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

25

Christmas

26 27

8:00PM - Gophers v. Michigan State - Williams Arena

9:30PM - Ilika Ward Duo and Martin Devaney - 331

28 29

7:30PM - The Jayhawks - First Avenue

30

8:00PM - Iffy and Dirty Frames - Turf Club

10:00PM - Buildings, Fury Things and Kill to Kill - 331

31
January 1, 2017

12:00PM - Vikings v. Bears

Gophers at Purdue - West Lafayette, IN

2 23 4 5

8:00PM - Gophers at Northwestern - Evanston, IL

6

7:30PM - Cracker and Camper Van Beethoven - Fine Line

7

Semisonic - First Avenue

8:00PM - The Blind Shake, Birthday Suits and Catbath - Turf Club

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

8

6:30PM - Gophers v. Ohio State - Williams Arena

7:00PM - Charlie Parr and Mother Banjo - Turf Club

9 10 11

6:00PM - Gophers at Michigan State - East Lansing, MI

12

7:30PM - Ol' Yeller, The Gleam and The Silent Treatment - Turf Club

13

10:00PM - The Ashtray Hearts - 331

14

11:00AM - Gophers at Penn State - University Park, PA

15

7:00PM - Charlie Parr and Dave Simonett - Turf Club

16 17 18 19 20 21

3:30PM - Gophers v. Wisconsin - Williams Arena

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

22

7:00PM - Charlie Parr and Dumpy Jug Bumpers - Turf Club

23 24 25

6:00PM - Gophers at Ohio State - Columbus, OH

26 27 28

1:15PM - Gophers v. Maryland - Williams Arena

29 30 31 February 1, 2017 2 3 4

3:00PM - Gophers at Illinois - Champaign, IL

8:00PM - William Elliott Whitmore and Gabriel Douglas - Turf Club

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

5 6 7 8

8:00PM - Gophers v. Iowa - Williams Arena

9 10 11

11:00AM - Gophers at Rutgers - Piscataway, NJ

12 13 14

8:00PM - Japandroids and Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers - First Avenue

15

8:00PM - Gophers v. Imdiana - Williams Arena

16 17 18

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

19

Gophers v. Michigan - Williams Arena

20 21 22

7:30PM - Gophers at Maryland - College Park, MD

23 24 25

Gophers v. Penn State - Williams Arena (or 2/26)

26 27 28 March 1, 2017 2

Gophers v. Nebraska - Williams Arena

3 4

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

5

Gophers at Wisconsin - Madison, WI

6 7 8

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

9

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

10

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

11

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

12

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

13 14 15 16 17 18

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29

Son VOlt - First Avenue

30 31 April 1, 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday