Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

26

12:55PM - Studio Ghibli Fest - "Howl's Moving Castle"

27

7:00PM - Studio Ghibli Fest - "Howl's Moving Castle"

28

8:00PM - Kevin Smith - Acme Comedy Co

10:30PM - Kevin Smith - Acme Comedy Co

29

Gophers v. Miami - Williams Arena

8:00PM - Kevin Smith - Acme Comedy Co

10:30PM - Kevin Smith - Acme Comedy Co

30 December 1, 2017

7:00PM - Holiday Hangout - White Water Tavern - Little Rock, AR

8:00PM - The New Standards - State Theatre

2

2:00PM - The New Standards - State Theatre

7:00PM - Holiday Hangout - White Water Tavern - Little Rock, AR

8:00PM - The New Standards - State Theatre

3

12:00PM - Vikings at Atlanta

Gophers v. Rutgers - Williams Arena

5:00PM - Tunes Trivia featuring Mark Mallman - Turf Club

7:00PM - Holiday Hangout - White Water Tavern - Little Rock, AR

4 5

Gophers at Nebraska

6 7 8

7:00PM - 38th Annual John Lennin tribute featuring Curtiss A with a little help from his friends - First Avenue

9

2:00PM - McClellan, Riemenschneider and Katy Vernon - Hifi Hair

5:45PM - Gophers at Arkansas

7:00PM - Replacements Tribute featuring The Melismatics, Eleganza, Mad Ripple and more - Turf Club

7:00PM - The Magnolias, Flipp, Impaler, Morticia, and Charlie Farren - Hook & Ladder

7:00PM - Mark Olson and Chris Koza - The Cedar

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

10

12:00PM - Vikings at Carolina -

2:00PM - Dr Sketchys AntiArt School - 331

6:00PM - Lolos Ghost and Annie & the Bang Bang - Whiskey Junction

11

7:00PM - Gophers v. Drake - Williams Arena

12

13

7:00PM - Semisonic - Turf Club

14

7:30PM - Hop Study - Randy's

15

7:00PM - The Honeydogs, Sapphire, and Thomas Abban - Turf Club

7:00PM - Semisonic and Johnny & Molly - First Avenue

9:00PM - BNLX - 7th Street Entry

16

7:00PM - Semisonic and Johnny & Molly - First Avenue

7:00PM - Kinda Kinky Holiday Food Raiser - Eagles

17

12:00PM - Vikings v. Cincinnati - US Bank Stadium

6:00PM - A Christmas Carol performed by Gerald Dickens - Aster

18

19

20

5:30PM - eBureau Party - Olde Brick House St Cloud

21

7:00PM - Gophers v. Oral Roberts - Williams Arena

22

11:00PM - The Pistol Whippin Party Penguins and Feeding Leroy - Icehouse

11:00PM - The Pistol Whippin Party Penguins and Feeding Leroy - Icehouse

7:30PM - Trailer Trash Trashy Xmas Show - Turf Club

8:00PM - The Twilight Hours and Starfolk - The Hook & Ladder

23

2:30PM - Gophers v. Florida Atlantic - Williams Arena

7:30PM - Vikings at Green Bay -

7:30PM - Trailer Trash Trashy Xmas Show - Turf Club

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

24

25

- Christmas -

7:00PM - Run Westy Run and The Shiny Lights - 7th Street Entry

26

10:00PM - Curtiss A & The Cold Cold Hearts - Icehouse

27

28

10:00PM - Ike Reilly and Gabriel Douglas - Icehouse

29

7:00PM - The New Standards - Dakota

7:00PM - Soul Asylum, Har Mar Superstar, and Bruise Violet - First Avenue

9:00PM - The New Standards - Dakota

30

1:00PM - Gophers v. Harvard - Williams Arena

1:00PM - Lizz Winstead - The Cedar

6:30PM - Lizz Winstead - The Cedar

7:00PM - The New Standards - Dakota

8:00PM - Run Westy Run, Rich Mattson & The Northstars, and The Little Black Books - The Red Herring Lounge - Duluth

9:00PM - The New Standards - Dakota

31

12:00PM - Vikings v. Chicago - US Bank Stadium

6:30PM - Lizz Winstead - The Cedar

8:00PM - P.O.S., Later Babes, Ander Other, and DJ Rowsheen - 7th Street Entry

8:00PM - POS, Later Babes, Ander Other, and DJ Rowshwwn - 7th Street Entry

8:30PM - Hookers & Blow - Aster

January 1, 2018

2

3

8:00PM - Gophers v. Illinois - Williams Arena

4

7:30PM - Scrunchies, France Camp, Sass, and Sauna Accident - 7th Street Entry

5

6:30PM - Mad Ripple Hootenanny - Studio 2

6

4:15PM - Gophers v. Indiana - Williams Arena

7:00PM - Birthday Suits, Shadow in the Cracks, and Fury Things - Turf Club

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

7

8

9

10

8:00PM - Gophers at Northwestern -

11

7:00PM - Squirrel Nut Zippers - Dakota
9:00PM - Squirrel Nut Zippers - Dakota

12

7:00PM - Squirrel Nut Zippers - Dakota

9:00PM - Squirrel Nut Zippers - Dakota

13

11:00AM - Gophers v. Purdue - Williams Areana

6:00PM - The Pistol Whippin Party Penguins, The Beavers, and more - 331

14

2:00PM - Dr Sketchys AntiArt School - 331

15

6:00PM - Gophers v. Penn State -

16

17

18

7:00PM - Destroyer and Mega Bog - Fine Line

7:30PM - Gophers v. Maryland -

19

20

11:00AM - The Neighborhood Trio - Icehouse

11:00AM - Gophers v. Ohio State - New York, NY

8:00PM - Cash Only XVIII - Cabooze

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

21

22

23

8:00PM - Gophers v. Northwestern - Williams Arena

24

25

26

27

10:00PM - Valet - 331

8:00PM - Drive-By Truckers and Lilly Hiatt - First Avenue

8:00PM - Drive By Truckers and Lilly Hiatt - First Avenue

28

29

30

8:00PM - Gophers v. Iowa -

31

February 1, 2018

2

3

1:30PM - Gophers v. Michigan -

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

4

5

6

8:00PM - Gophers v. Nebraska - Williams Areana

7

9:30PM - Dan Israel, Wilkinson James - 331

8

9

6:30PM - Gophers v. Indiana -

10

11

2:00PM - Dr Sketchys AntiArt School - 331

12

13

8:00PM - Gophers v. Michigan State - Williams Arena

14

15

16

- KVSC Codename Trivia -

17

- KVSC Codename Trivia -

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

18

- KVSC Codename Trivia -

19

8:00PM - Gophers v. Wisconsin -

20

21

8:00PM - Gophers v. Iowa - Williams Arena

22

23

24

25

3:00PM - Gophers v. Purdue -

26

27

28

- Big Ten Tournament - Madison Square Garden New York, NY

March 1, 2018

- Big Ten Tournament - Madison Square Garden New York, NY

2

- Big Ten Tournament - Madison Square Garden New York, NY

3

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

4

- Big Ten Tournament - Madison Square Garden New York, NY

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

8:00PM - They Might Be Giants - First Avenue

16

17

7:00PM - Peter Perrett (The Only Ones) - Turf Club

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday