Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

18

Open Streets Nicollet

1:00PM - Ramen Kazama Rama featuring Blind Shake, Birthday Suits, Peelander Yello and many more - Ramen Kazama

7:00PM - Belly - First Avenue

7:30PM - Vikings v. Packers

8:00AM - Minneapolis Bike Tour

19 20 21 22

7:00PM - The Songs of Leonard Cohen featuring Mean Lerry - Turf Club Clown Lounge

8:00PM - Belfast Cowboys, Molly Maher & Her Best Men and Gabe Douglas - Turf Club

23

7:00PM - Let's Tiki - Casa de Hart

24

11:00AM - Surlyfest featuring Twilight Hours, The Gleam and many more - Surly

11:00AM - Beer Run - Utepils

Gophers v. Colorado State

Co-Optoberfest - Fair State

8:00PM - Drive-By Truckers and Lydia Loveless - First Avenue

25

7:30PM - Vikings at Panthers

6:00PM - Columbus Crew v. New England Revolution

26

5:00PM - Blackstrap Rum release - Tattersall

8:00PM - Presidential Debate

27

7:00PM - Fred Eaglesmith - Dakatoa

28

6:30PM - Literary Death Match featurng Jim Walsh, Abby Wolf and more - Nomad Pub

6:30PM - Columbus Crew at D.c. United

29

8:00PM - Tim Easton - The Warming House

9:45PM - Bartell, Buffalo Sleeper and Poosa - Nomad Pub

30

3:00PM - Death of the Growler - Fulton Taproom

7:00PM - Rich Mattson & The Northstars and Martin Devaney - 331

October 1, 2016

Open Streets University of MN

Gophers at Penn State

6:00PM - Mr. Northeast Pagent - Grumpy's NE

6:30PM - Columbus Crew v. Chicago Fire

The New Standards - Memorial Auditorium, Dawson, MN

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

2 3

7:00PM - Eric Burdon & The Animals - Dakatoa

7:30PM - Vikings v. Giants

4

6:00PM - Charlie Parr - Shitty Barn Sessions - Spring Green, WI

6:00PM - Rum King Release Party - 331

8:00PM - Vice Presidential Debate

5

6:00PM - Charlie Parr - Shitty Barn Sessions - Spring Green, WI

6

7:00PM - Dead Man Winter - Twin Cities PBS

8:00PM - Surly Paint the Town Black - Triple Rock

7

7:00PM - Squirrel Nut Zippers - Dakatoa

8:00PM - Dinosaur Jr. - First Avenue

9:00PM - Squirrel Nut Zippers - Dakatoa

8

9:00AM - Guzzl3 N' Twirl - Aldrich Arena, Maplewood, MN

11:00AM - Beer Run - Sociable Cider Werks

Gophers v. Iowa

12:00PM - Hullabaloo - Indeed

7:00PM - Soul Asylum, The Honeydogs and Trent Romens - Fine Line

7:00PM - Squirrel Nut Zippers - Dakatoa

9:00PM - Squirrel Nut Zippers - Dakatoa

9

12:00PM - Vikings v. Texans

2:00PM - Dr Sketchy's Anti-Art School - 331

8:00PM - Presidential Debate

10 11 12

7:00PM - "Akounak Tedalat Taha Tazoughai (Rain the Color of Blue with a Little Red in it)" - Trylon Microcinema

10:00PM - Dan Israel and Tom Collins - 331

13

5:00PM - Oktober56Fest - 56 Brewing

7:30PM - Columbus Crew at Chicago Fire

14

5:00PM - Oktober56Fest - 56 Brewing

5:30PM - Minnesota Lumberjacks & the Songs of the Northwest - Sibley Historic Site

6:00PM - St. Paul Art Crawl

7:00PM - Darkness Day Eve - Stub & Herbs

15

Darkness Day - Surly Brooklyn Center

11:00AM - Beer Run - 56 Brewing

12:00PM - Harvest Bonfire - Schram Vineyards

12:00PM - St. Paul Art Crawl

12:00PM - Oktober56Fest - 56 Brewing

12:00PM - New Taproom Opening - Enki Brewing

Gophers at Maryland

4:00PM - The Draghounds and Country Mike - Grumpy's NE

6:00PM - Zombie Pub Crawl

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

16

12:00PM - St. Paul Art Crawl

4:00PM - Columbus Crew at New York City Red Bulls

7:00PM - Tommy Keene/The Leatherwoods - Turf Club

17

7:30PM - Billy Bragg and Joe Henry - The Cedar

18 19

7:30PM - Shonen Knife, Catbath and The Toxenes - Turf Club

8:00PM - Presidential Debate

20

6:00PM - Artoberfest - Mia

6:00PM - Posters for Parks - Lakes & Legends

7:00PM - Babes in Toyland and Bruise Violet - Twin Cities PBS

21 22

Gophers v. Rutgers

1:00PM - Big River Brew Fest - East Side Neighborhood Services

23

12:00PM - Vikings at Eagles

3:00PM - Columbus Crew at New York City FC

24 25 26 27

7:00PM - "Carnical of Souls" - RiffTrax

28

8:00PM -Beach Slang and Bleached - Triple Rock

8:00PM - "Heyday: 35 Years of Music in Minneapolis" book release with The Mighty Mofos, Dosh, Porcupine, DJ Lori Barbero and DJ Paper Sleeves - 7th Street Entry

29

11:00AM - Beer Run - Fulton

11:00AM - Gophers at Illinois

2:00PM - Limited Action Beer Festival - Grumpy's Downtown

7:30PM - Arcwelder - Turf Club

8:00PM - Lucero and Cory Branan - First Avenue

8:00PM - The Blind Shake, Fury Things and Tongue Party - 7th Street Entry

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

30

7:00PM - Tommy Stinson's Cowboys in the Campfire featuring Chip RObert and special guest John Swardson - Triple Rock

31

Halloween

7:00PM - "Carnival of Souls" - RiffTrax

7:30PM - Vikings at Bears

November 1, 2016 2 3

7:00PM - Gophers v. Bemidji State - Williams Arena

4

9:00PM - Birthday Suits, Fury Things, Lutheran Heat and Universal - Triple Rock

5

Gophers v. Purdue

7:00PM - Bob Mould and Will Johnson - Trees Dallas, TX

6

12:00PM - Vikings v. Lions

7:00PM - The Gilded Palace Sinners - Turf Club

7 8 9 10

7:00PM - P.O.S. - Twin Cities PBS

7:30PM - Mad Ripple Hootenanny 10 Year Anniversary Celebration - The Cedar

8:00PM - Sloan - Turf Club

11

7:00PM - Gophers v. UL-Lafayette - Williams Arena

7:00PM - Communist Daughter, Alpha Consumer, Fraea and Murder Shoes - First Avenue

12

1:00PM - MN Pickle Festival

6:30OM - Gophers at Nebraska

8:00PM - Neil Young's Birthday Celebration - Turf Club

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

13

12:00PM - Vikings at Redskins

2:00PM - Dr Sketchy's Anti-Art School - 331

14

7:00PM - Gophers v. UT Arlington - Williams Arena

15

7:00PM - Alejandro Escovedo - Dakatoa

16

7:00PM - Gophers v. Mount St. Mary's - Williams Arena

17 18

7:00PM - Lloyd Cole - Dakatoa

8:00PM - The Twilight Hours - Turf Club

8:00PM - Gophers v. St. John's - Williams Arena

19

8:30AM - North Shore Brewery Tour

Gophers v. Northwestern

20

11:00AM - Beer Run - Dangerous Man

12:00PM - Vikings v. Cardinals

21 22

7:00PM - Gophers v. Arkansas - Williams Arena

23

7:00PM - The Ike Reilly Assassination, The Honeydogs and Rich Mattson & The Northstars - First Avenue

24

Thanksgiving

11:30AM - Vikings at Lions

25

7:00PM - Gophers v. Southern Illinois - Williams Arena

26

Gophers at Wisconsin

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

27 28

6:00PM - Gophers at Florida State, Tallahassee, FL

29

8:00PM - Atmosphere, Brother Ali, deM atlaS, Plain Ole Bill and Last Word - First Avenue

30 December 1, 2106

7:25PM - Vikings v. Cowboys

2 3

11:00AM - Winter Beer Dash - 612 Brew

7:00PM - Gophers at Vanderbilt - Sioux Falls, SD

7:00PM - Mason Jennings - First Avenue

4 5 6

7:00PM - Gophers v. NJIT - Williams Arena

7 8

7:00PM - 37th Annual John Lennon tribute featuring Curtiss A with a little help from his friends - First Avenue

9

7:00PM - Kristin Hersh - The Cedar

8:00PM - Gophers v. Georgia Southern - Williams Arena

8:00PM - The Twilight Hours and The Flat Five - Turf Club

10

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

11

12:00PM - Vikings at Jaguars

4:00PM - Gophers v. Northern Illinois - Williams Arena

12 13

7:30PM - The New Standards - Paramount - St. Cloud, MN

14

7:00PM - Gophers v. LIU Brooklyn - Williams Arena

15 16

7:00PM - Soul Asylum and McNasty Bras Band - First Avenue

17

7:30PM - Gear Daddies and The Belfast Cowboys - Medina

18

12:00PM - Vikings v. Colts

19 20 21 22 23

6:00PM - Gophers v. Arkansas State - Williams Arena

24

12:00PM - Vikings at Packers

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

25

Christmas

26 27

8:00PM - Gophers v. Michigan State - Williams Arena

28 29 30 31
January 1, 2017

12:00PM - Vikings v. Bears

Gophers at Purdue - West Lafayette, IN

2 23 4 5

8:00PM - Gophers at Northwestern - Evanston, IL

6 7

Semisonic - First Avenue

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

8

6:30PM - Gophers v. Ohio State - Williams Arena

9 10 11

6:00PM - Gophers at Michigan State - East Lansing, MI

12 13 14

11:00AM - Gophers at Penn State - University Park, PA

15 16 17 18 19 20 21

3:30PM - Gophers v. Wisconsin - Williams Arena

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

22 23 24 25

6:00PM - Gophers at Ohio State - Columbus, OH

26 27 28

1:15PM - Gophers v. Maryland - Williams Arena

29 30 31 February 1, 2017 2 3 4

3:00PM - Gophers at Illinois - Champaign, IL

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

5 6 7 8

8:00PM - Gophers v. Iowa - Williams Arena

9 10 11

11:00AM - Gophers at Rutgers - Piscataway, NJ

12 13 14 15

8:00PM - Gophers v. Imdiana - Williams Arena

16 17 18

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

19

Gophers v. Michigan - Williams Arena

20 21 22

7:30PM - Gophers at Maryland - College Park, MD

23 24 25

Gophers v. Penn State - Williams Arena (or 2/26)

26 27 28 March 1, 2017 2

Gophers v. Nebraska - Williams Arena

3 4

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

5

Gophers at Wisconsin - Madison, WI

6 7 8

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

9

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

10

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

11

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

12

Big Ten Men's Basketball Tournament - Washington DC

13 14 15 16 17 18

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 April 1, 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday